| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western | 13 |
7.1%
|
| 2 | central | 10 |
5.4%
|
| 3 | greater accra | 19 |
10.3%
|
| 4 | volta | 13 |
7.1%
|
| 5 | eastern | 11 |
6%
|
| 6 | ashanti | 20 |
10.9%
|
| 7 | brong ahafo | 25 |
13.6%
|
| 8 | northern | 26 |
14.1%
|
| 9 | upper east | 24 |
13%
|
| 10 | upper west | 23 |
12.5%
|