| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bought | 6 | 1896 |
1.2%
|
| 2 | Rented for cash or in kind | 10 | 5632 |
3.5%
|
| 3 | Sharecropped by household | 29 | 19958 |
12.3%
|
| 4 | Use free of charge | 169 | 65705 |
40.5%
|
| 5 | Distributed by village/family | 141 | 68996 |
42.5%
|