| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akan | 45 |
14.1%
|
| 2 | Ewe | 74 |
23.2%
|
| 3 | Ga_Dangme | 17 |
5.3%
|
| 4 | Dagbani | 10 |
3.1%
|
| 5 | Wali | 10 |
3.1%
|
| 6 | Nzema | 2 |
0.6%
|
| 7 | Gonja | 6 |
1.9%
|
| 8 | Mamprusi | 9 |
2.8%
|
| 9 | Guan | 11 |
3.4%
|
| 10 | Kassena/Nankani | 11 |
3.4%
|
| 11 | Konkomba | 10 |
3.1%
|
| 12 | Nanumba | 2 |
0.6%
|
| 13 | Builsa | 6 |
1.9%
|
| 14 | Other | 106 |
33.2%
|