| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Household savings | 2914 |
57.7%
|
| 2 | Bank | 66 |
1.3%
|
| 3 | Remittance from abroad | 23 |
0.5%
|
| 4 | Proceeds from family farm | 411 |
8.1%
|
| 5 | Proceeds from family non-farm enterprises | 134 |
2.7%
|
| 6 | Income from family property(ies) | 39 |
0.8%
|
| 7 | NGO support | 16 |
0.3%
|
| 8 | District Assembly/Town Development Assoc. support | 12 |
0.2%
|
| 9 | Church assistance | 9 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Money lenders | 65 |
1.3%
|
| 11 | Relative/Friends | 1006 |
19.9%
|
| 12 | Other partners | 71 |
1.4%
|
| 13 | 109 |
2.2%
|
|
| 21 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 22 | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| 31 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 42 | 3 |
0.1%
|
|
| 43 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 52 | 2 |
0%
|
|
| 62 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| 71 | 2 |
0%
|
|
| 96 | Other | 162 |
3.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 6 |