Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4003
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Region of enumeration (region)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 121665
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 16
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Western 7276
6%
2 Central 8495
7%
3 Greater Accra 10101
8.3%
4 Volta 7562
6.2%
5 Eastern 10825
8.9%
6 Ashanti 14732
12.1%
7 Western North 5336
4.4%
8 Ahafo 4205
3.5%
9 Bono 6057
5%
10 Bono East 6704
5.5%
11 Oti 5131
4.2%
12 Northern 9172
7.5%
13 Savannah 6041
5%
14 North East 6504
5.3%
15 Upper East 6935
5.7%
16 Upper West 6589
5.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.