| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Informal/living together | 5619 |
6.7%
|
| 2 | Married (Civil/Ordinance) | 4588 |
5.5%
|
| 3 | Married (Customary/Traditional) | 18370 |
21.9%
|
| 4 | Married (Islamic) | 8107 |
9.6%
|
| 5 | Married (Other type) | 16 |
0%
|
| 6 | Separated | 1456 |
1.7%
|
| 7 | Divorced | 1824 |
2.2%
|
| 8 | Widowed | 6003 |
7.1%
|
| 9 | Never married | 38028 |
45.3%
|