| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ghanaian by birth | 121000 |
99.5%
|
| 2 | Ghanaian by naturalisation | 89 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Dual nationality | 95 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Non-Ghanaian | 481 |
0.4%
|