| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akan | 45396 |
37.5%
|
| 2 | Ga-Dangme | 6750 |
5.6%
|
| 3 | Ewe | 14271 |
11.8%
|
| 4 | Guan | 4880 |
4%
|
| 5 | Gurma | 12727 |
10.5%
|
| 6 | Mole-Dagbani | 28887 |
23.9%
|
| 7 | Grusi | 3837 |
3.2%
|
| 8 | Mande | 2313 |
1.9%
|
| 9 | All Other Tribes (Hausa, Baribari, Zabrama) | 2034 |
1.7%
|