Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4061
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Where was (NAME) living before moving here? (s1bq5a)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 30390
Invalid: 91275
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 17
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Western 1481
4.9%
2 Central 2279
7.5%
3 Greater Accra 4888
16.1%
4 Volta 2113
7%
5 Eastern 3159
10.4%
6 Ashanti 4800
15.8%
7 Western North 1112
3.7%
8 Ahafo 565
1.9%
9 Bono 1207
4%
10 Bono East 1239
4.1%
11 Oti 976
3.2%
12 Northern 1450
4.8%
13 Savannah 612
2%
14 North East 815
2.7%
15 Upper East 1223
4%
16 Upper West 1310
4.3%
17 Outside Ghana (specify country) 1161
3.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.