Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4020
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

What is the highest level of schooling [NAME] is attending now/attended in the p (s2aq3)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 96612
Invalid: 25053
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Nursery 2039
2.1%
2 Kindergarten 7557
7.8%
3 Primary 33467
34.6%
4 JSS/JHS 23863
24.7%
5 Middle 5724
5.9%
6 SSS/SHS 15292
15.8%
7 Secondary 770
0.8%
8 Voc/Tech/Commercial 1075
1.1%
9 Postmiddle/secondary certificate 175
0.2%
10 Postmiddle/secondary diploma 364
0.4%
11 Tertiary - HND 1006
1%
12 Tertiary - Bachelor's Degree 4026
4.2%
13 Tertiary - Post graduate certificate / diploma 793
0.8%
14 Tertiary - Master's Degree 371
0.4%
15 Tertiary - PhD 40
0%
16 Professional (CA,ACCA, CIMA,BL etc,) 36
0%
99 No Education 14
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.