Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4018
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

What is the highest grade (form/class/level, etc.) [NAME] has completed at that (s2aq4)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 96594
Invalid: 25071
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 43
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 43
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 14420
14.9%
1 Nursery 36
0%
2 KG 1 4310
4.5%
3 KG 2 395
0.4%
11 P1 4883
5.1%
12 P2 5493
5.7%
13 P3 5898
6.1%
14 P4 5585
5.8%
15 P5 6137
6.4%
16 P6 2451
2.5%
17 JSS1/JHS1 4961
5.1%
18 JSS/JHS 2 3889
4%
19 JSS3/JHS3 11389
11.8%
20 M1 337
0.3%
21 M2 308
0.3%
22 M3 250
0.3%
23 M4 4666
4.8%
24 SSS1/SHS1 2522
2.6%
25 SSS2/SHS2 2585
2.7%
26 SSS3/SHS3 8063
8.3%
27 SHS4 243
0.3%
28 TVET1 97
0.1%
29 TVET2 150
0.2%
30 TVET3 717
0.7%
31 S1 43
0%
32 S2 36
0%
33 S3 124
0.1%
34 S4 105
0.1%
35 S5 283
0.3%
36 L6 40
0%
37 U6 74
0.1%
38 Year one 887
0.9%
39 Year two 1436
1.5%
40 Year three 1666
1.7%
41 Year four 2091
2.2%
42 Year five 6
0%
43 Year six and above 18
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.