| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Boarding House | 6494 |
13.8%
|
| 1 | Public (Taxi) | 677 |
1.4%
|
| 2 | Public (trotro) | 860 |
1.8%
|
| 3 | Public (bus) | 64 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Bus (Metro bus) | 13 |
0%
|
| 5 | Train | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | Boat/ferry/canoe | 3 |
0%
|
| 7 | School bus | 1842 |
3.9%
|
| 8 | Private car | 485 |
1%
|
| 9 | Motor Cycle | 1402 |
3%
|
| 10 | Bicycle | 602 |
1.3%
|
| 11 | On foot | 34461 |
73.2%
|
| 96 | Other (specify) | 190 |
0.4%
|