Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4055
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

By what means does (NAME) usually go to and from school? - To (s2aq8b)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 40599
Invalid: 81066
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Boarding House 0
0%
1 Public (Taxi) 646
1.6%
2 Public (trotro) 870
2.1%
3 Public (bus) 69
0.2%
4 Bus (Metro bus) 17
0%
5 Train 0
0%
6 Boat/ferry/canoe 2
0%
7 School bus 1877
4.6%
8 Private car 448
1.1%
9 Motor Cycle 1307
3.2%
10 Bicycle 591
1.5%
11 On foot 34551
85.1%
96 Other (specify) 221
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.