Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4057
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

On the most recent visit whom did (NAME) consult? (s3aq6)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 4144
Invalid: 117521
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Doctor (Orthodox) 1923
46.4%
2 Dentist 8
0.2%
3 Pharmacist 166
4%
4 Physician/Medical Asst 297
7.2%
5 Drug/chemical seller 819
19.8%
6 Midwife 81
2%
7 Nurse 772
18.6%
8 Doctor (Herbal) 22
0.5%
9 Herbalist 30
0.7%
10 Traditional Healer 24
0.6%
11 Trained TBA 0
0%
12 Untrained TBA 0
0%
13 Spiritualist 2
0%
14 Other (specify) 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.