Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4043
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

What was the main reason for the most recent visit? (s3aq7)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 4144
Invalid: 117521
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Illness (suffered earlier or within 2 weeks) 3680
88.8%
2 Injury (suffered earlier or within 2 weeks) 182
4.4%
3 Follow up 33
0.8%
4 Check up 155
3.7%
5 Prenatal care 42
1%
6 Delivery 12
0.3%
7 Postnatal care 31
0.7%
8 Vaccination 9
0.2%
9 Other (specify) 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.