Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4074
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Where did the consultation take place? facility code (s3aq8b)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 4144
Invalid: 117521
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 29
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Teaching Hospital 64
1.5%
2 Regional Hospital 81
2%
3 District Hospital 753
18.2%
4 Polyclinic 170
4.1%
5 Other Public Hospital 15
0.4%
6 Health Center 913
22%
7 Maternity Home 0
0%
8 MCH Clinic 185
4.5%
9 CHPS 469
11.3%
10 Outside Ghana 0
0%
11 Other (specify) 10
0.2%
12 Hospital 182
4.4%
13 Mission Hospital 56
1.4%
14 Clinic 173
4.2%
15 Mission Clinic 9
0.2%
16 Maternity Home 5
0.1%
17 Pharmacy 202
4.9%
18 Chemical store 755
18.2%
19 Herbal Hospital 23
0.6%
20 Herbalist's Home 30
0.7%
21 Medical Practitioner Home 9
0.2%
22 Patient?s Home 17
0.4%
23 Outside Ghana 0
0%
24 Other (specify) 1
0%
25 Medical Alternative : Homeopathy 1
0%
26 Traditional Healer?s Home 13
0.3%
27 Acupuncture 0
0%
28 Outside Ghans 0
0%
29 Other (specify) 8
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.