Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4048
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Does (NAME) have difficulty seeing, even if wearing glasses? Will you say that [ (s3cq1)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 107913
Invalid: 13752
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No difficulty 105093
97.4%
2 Yes, some difficulty 2258
2.1%
3 Yes, a lot of difficulty 337
0.3%
4 Cannot do at all 225
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.