Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4243
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Are the products/services obtained from this activity on the non-farm enterprise (s4aq33)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 1681
Invalid: 119984
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Only for sale/barter 763
45.4%
2 Mainly for sale/barter but some for own/ family use 903
53.7%
3 Mainly for own/family use but some for sale/barter 15
0.9%
4 Only for own/family use 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.