Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4298
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Time Unit of payment (s4aq59b)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 979
Invalid: 120686
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 8
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hour 0
0%
2 Day 228
23.3%
3 Week 127
13%
4 2 Weeks 18
1.8%
5 Month 258
26.4%
6 Quarter 38
3.9%
7 Half year 12
1.2%
8 Year 298
30.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.