| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Permanent employees | 188 |
2.9%
|
| 2 | Fixed term employees (3 months or more) | 76 |
1.2%
|
| 3 | Short-term and casual employees (less than 3 months) | 282 |
4.3%
|
| 4 | Paid apprentices, trainees and interns | 24 |
0.4%
|
| 5 | Employers in corporations | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Employers in household market enterprises | 169 |
2.6%
|
| 7 | Owner-operators of corporations without employees | 213 |
3.2%
|
| 8 | Own-account workers in household market enterprises without | 4245 |
64.6%
|
| 9 | Dependent contractors (e.g., Uber, Bolt drivers, etc.) | 40 |
0.6%
|
| 10 | Contributing family workers | 699 |
10.6%
|
| 11 | Non employment workers | 629 |
9.6%
|