Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4131
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

What is the value of goods and services you received? (s4bq11a)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 53
Invalid: 121612
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2700
Mean: 250.472
Standard deviation: 426.79
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 2700
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.