| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A better paid job. | 1197 |
72.9%
|
| 2 | Job that better corresponds to my qualification | 77 |
4.7%
|
| 3 | Be closer to my home. | 54 |
3.3%
|
| 4 | Be in my village/town | 82 |
5%
|
| 5 | Improved safety at work. | 31 |
1.9%
|
| 6 | Less excessive hours. | 52 |
3.2%
|
| 7 | Better social security/protection | 33 |
2%
|
| 8 | Other improved working conditions. | 112 |
6.8%
|
| 96 | Other (Specify) | 5 |
0.3%
|