Sign Up
|
Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
Home
Data Catalog
Data Request
Citations
Vision and Mission
Policies and Procedures
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1
/
variable [F12]
2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)
Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4273
Downloads
27
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
2025QLFS_Q2-Q3
Other Specify (s4c1q8o)
Data file:
2025QLFS_Q2-Q3
Overview
Valid:
1
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Width:
21
Range:
-
Format:
character
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
TRAVELLED TO SEEK JOB
1
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog