Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4112
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

What was [NAME]?s highest educational level attained before acquiring [NAME?s] c (s4d1q3)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 52427
Invalid: 69238
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Nursery 29
0.1%
2 Kindergarten 94
0.2%
3 Primary 9918
18.9%
4 JSS/JHS 13570
25.9%
5 Middle 4333
8.3%
6 SSS/SHS 7690
14.7%
7 Secondary 394
0.8%
8 Voc/Tech/Commercial 687
1.3%
9 Postmiddle/secondary certificate 150
0.3%
10 Postmiddle/secondary diploma 330
0.6%
11 Tertiary - HND 521
1%
12 Tertiary - Bachelor's Degree 2111
4%
13 Tertiary - Post graduate certificate / diploma 384
0.7%
14 Tertiary - Master's Degree 249
0.5%
15 Tertiary - PhD 16
0%
16 Professional (CA,ACCA, CIMA,BL etc,) 23
0%
99 No Education 11928
22.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.