Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4087
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

What was [NAME]?s area of study in school? (s4d1q4a)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 12555
Invalid: 109110
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Arts 1862
14.8%
2 Social Science 2833
22.6%
3 Sciences 522
4.2%
4 Health Sciences 552
4.4%
5 Engineering 422
3.4%
6 Agricultulture and Natural Resources 547
4.4%
7 Business 1552
12.4%
8 Education 1300
10.4%
9 Technical 1129
9%
10 Vocational 1786
14.2%
11 Built Environment 50
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.