| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Arts and Design | 1019 |
8.1%
|
| 102 | Ceramics | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 103 | Communication Design | 59 |
0.5%
|
| 104 | Dance | 2 |
0%
|
| 105 | Ethnomusicology | 1 |
0%
|
| 106 | Fashion Design and Textiles | 64 |
0.5%
|
| 107 | Graphic Design | 118 |
0.9%
|
| 108 | Indigenous Art | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 109 | Industrial Art | 23 |
0.2%
|
| 110 | Interior Design Technology | 1 |
0%
|
| 111 | Media and Digital Communication Management | 24 |
0.2%
|
| 112 | Music | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 113 | Painting and Sculpture | 34 |
0.3%
|
| 114 | Publishing Studies | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 115 | Sculpture | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 116 | Sport and Physical Culture Studies | 20 |
0.2%
|
| 117 | Textiles and Soft Furnishing | 15 |
0.1%
|
| 196 | Other (Specify) | 392 |
3.1%
|
| 201 | African Literature and Civilization | 41 |
0.3%
|
| 202 | Archeology | 2 |
0%
|
| 203 | Archival Studies | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 204 | Chatered Economics | 5 |
0%
|
| 205 | Commercial Law | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 206 | Communication Studies | 27 |
0.2%
|
| 207 | Development Economics | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 208 | Development Management | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 209 | Development Studies | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 210 | Economic Policy Management | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 211 | Economics | 199 |
1.6%
|
| 212 | Energy and Resource Economics | 3 |
0%
|
| 213 | English/English Proficiency | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 214 | French | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 215 | Geography and Environmental Studies | 74 |
0.6%
|
| 216 | Geography and Rural Development | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 217 | Ghanaian and African Studies | 5 |
0%
|
| 218 | Governance | 103 |
0.8%
|
| 219 | Governance, Migration and Securtiy | 4 |
0%
|
| 220 | Heritage Studies | 0 |
0%
|
| 221 | History | 112 |
0.9%
|
| 222 | International Law and Justice | 0 |
0%
|
| 223 | International Trade and Business Law | 2 |
0%
|
| 224 | Land Policy and Administration | 3 |
0%
|
| 225 | Law | 3 |
0%
|
| 226 | Linguistics | 6 |
0%
|
| 227 | Modern Languages | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 228 | Peace and Development Studies | 1 |
0%
|
| 229 | Philosophy and Classics | 4 |
0%
|
| 230 | Political Studies/Sciences | 30 |
0.2%
|
| 231 | Population Studies | 2 |
0%
|
| 232 | Psychology | 24 |
0.2%
|
| 233 | Rehabilitation | 0 |
0%
|
| 234 | Religious Studies | 31 |
0.2%
|
| 235 | Social Administration | 30 |
0.2%
|
| 236 | Social Work | 18 |
0.1%
|
| 237 | Sociology | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 238 | Tourism | 6 |
0%
|
| 239 | General Arts | 1956 |
15.6%
|
| 296 | Other (Specify) | 28 |
0.2%
|
| 301 | Actuarial Science | 36 |
0.3%
|
| 302 | Applied Chemistry | 40 |
0.3%
|
| 303 | Applied Computational Physics | 1 |
0%
|
| 304 | Applied Geochemistry | 2 |
0%
|
| 305 | Applied Geophysics | 2 |
0%
|
| 306 | Applied Meteorology and Climate Science | 1 |
0%
|
| 307 | Applied Nuclear Physics | 0 |
0%
|
| 308 | Applied Parasitology | 0 |
0%
|
| 309 | Applied Statistics | 4 |
0%
|
| 310 | Biochemistry | 28 |
0.2%
|
| 311 | Biodiversity and Conservation Science | 2 |
0%
|
| 312 | Biology/ Biological Science | 57 |
0.5%
|
| 313 | Biometry | 3 |
0%
|
| 314 | Biotechnology | 4 |
0%
|
| 315 | Business Computing | 2 |
0%
|
| 316 | Chemical Pathology | 0 |
0%
|
| 317 | Chemical Science and Technology | 3 |
0%
|
| 318 | Chemistry | 41 |
0.3%
|
| 319 | Computer Science | 56 |
0.4%
|
| 320 | Computing Mathematics | 2 |
0%
|
| 321 | Conservation Biology | 0 |
0%
|
| 322 | Data Science | 6 |
0%
|
| 323 | Environment Science | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 324 | Food Science and Technology | 6 |
0%
|
| 325 | Geo-Environmental Science | 4 |
0%
|
| 326 | Geo-Information Sciene | 0 |
0%
|
| 327 | Geomatics | 0 |
0%
|
| 328 | Geophysics | 1 |
0%
|
| 329 | Geo-Spatial Science | 1 |
0%
|
| 330 | Industrial Chemistry | 1 |
0%
|
| 331 | Industrial Physics | 0 |
0%
|
| 332 | Information Systems | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 333 | Information Technology Management | 21 |
0.2%
|
| 334 | Marine Science | 3 |
0%
|
| 335 | Mathematics | 35 |
0.3%
|
| 336 | Meteorology | 0 |
0%
|
| 337 | Microbiology | 5 |
0%
|
| 338 | Molecular Biology | 0 |
0%
|
| 339 | Nuclear and Radiochemistry | 0 |
0%
|
| 340 | Nuclear Earth Science | 0 |
0%
|
| 341 | Nuclear Environmental Protection | 0 |
0%
|
| 342 | Nuclear Science and Technology | 0 |
0%
|
| 343 | Petroleum Geoscience | 0 |
0%
|
| 344 | Physics | 59 |
0.5%
|
| 345 | Statistics | 5 |
0%
|
| 346 | Theoretical and Applied Biology | 3 |
0%
|
| 396 | Other (Specify) | 68 |
0.5%
|
| 401 | Advance Practice Nurse | 32 |
0.3%
|
| 402 | Anaesthesia and Critical Care | 3 |
0%
|
| 403 | Anatomy | 5 |
0%
|
| 404 | Biochemistry and Molecular Biomedicine | 1 |
0%
|
| 405 | Biomedical Equipment Technology | 3 |
0%
|
| 406 | Biomedical Sciences | 1 |
0%
|
| 407 | Community Disaster Resilience Studies | 2 |
0%
|
| 408 | Community Health and Development | 22 |
0.2%
|
| 409 | Diagnostic Imaging Technology | 1 |
0%
|
| 410 | Diagnostic Medical Sonography | 4 |
0%
|
| 411 | Dietetics | 1 |
0%
|
| 412 | Environmental Health | 21 |
0.2%
|
| 413 | Health Demography | 0 |
0%
|
| 414 | Health Information Management | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 415 | Health Physics and Radiation Protection | 1 |
0%
|
| 416 | Health Statistics | 3 |
0%
|
| 417 | Health, Pysical Education and Recreation | 4 |
0%
|
| 418 | Infectious Diseases and Immunology | 3 |
0%
|
| 419 | Medical Imaging Technology | 0 |
0%
|
| 420 | Medical Laboratory Science | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 421 | Medical Physics | 1 |
0%
|
| 422 | Medicine | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 423 | Midwifery | 66 |
0.5%
|
| 424 | Nursing | 248 |
2%
|
| 425 | Nutrition | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 426 | Optometry and Visual Science | 0 |
0%
|
| 427 | Orthotics and Prosthetics | 0 |
0%
|
| 428 | Pharmarcy | 27 |
0.2%
|
| 429 | Physician Assistant Studies | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 430 | Physiotherapy | 4 |
0%
|
| 431 | Public Health | 29 |
0.2%
|
| 432 | Speech, Language and Hearing Sciences | 1 |
0%
|
| 433 | Sports and Exercise Science | 0 |
0%
|
| 434 | Veterinary Medicine | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 496 | Other (Specify) | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 501 | Agricultural Engineering | 3 |
0%
|
| 502 | Agriculture Mechanization Engineering | 2 |
0%
|
| 503 | Automotive Engineering | 31 |
0.2%
|
| 504 | Biosystems Engineering | 4 |
0%
|
| 505 | Building Services Engineering | 35 |
0.3%
|
| 506 | Chemical Engineering | 4 |
0%
|
| 507 | Civil Engineering | 27 |
0.2%
|
| 508 | Computational Nuclear Science and Engineering | 1 |
0%
|
| 509 | Computer Engineering | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 510 | Electrical and electronic Engineering | 190 |
1.5%
|
| 511 | Food Processing Engineering | 0 |
0%
|
| 512 | Geological Engineering | 2 |
0%
|
| 513 | Geomatic Engineering | 3 |
0%
|
| 514 | Irrigation and Drainage Engineering | 0 |
0%
|
| 515 | Material Engineering | 0 |
0%
|
| 516 | Mechanical Engineering | 67 |
0.5%
|
| 517 | Mechatronics Engineering | 3 |
0%
|
| 518 | Minerals Engineering | 2 |
0%
|
| 519 | Mining Engineering | 6 |
0%
|
| 520 | Natural Gas Engineering | 0 |
0%
|
| 521 | Petroleum Engineering | 0 |
0%
|
| 522 | Petroleum Geosciences Engineering | 0 |
0%
|
| 523 | Petroleum Refining and Petrochemical Engineering | 0 |
0%
|
| 524 | Process Engineering | 0 |
0%
|
| 525 | Rehabilitation Engineering | 1 |
0%
|
| 526 | Sustainable Energy Engineering and Management | 0 |
0%
|
| 527 | Telecommunications Engineering | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 528 | Water and Environmental Engineering | 3 |
0%
|
| 596 | Other (Specify) | 5 |
0%
|
| 601 | Acquaculture/Fisheries and Watershed Management | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 602 | Agricultural Project Management and Policy | 2 |
0%
|
| 603 | Agriculture | 342 |
2.7%
|
| 604 | Agriculture Economics | 14 |
0.1%
|
| 605 | Agriculture Education | 41 |
0.3%
|
| 606 | Agriculture Technology | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 607 | Agroforestry | 6 |
0%
|
| 608 | Agro-Processing | 3 |
0%
|
| 609 | Animal Science/Production | 24 |
0.2%
|
| 610 | Crop and Soil Science | 59 |
0.5%
|
| 611 | Earth Science | 3 |
0%
|
| 612 | Ecological Agriculture | 2 |
0%
|
| 613 | Endogenous Development | 0 |
0%
|
| 614 | Energy Sustainability | 0 |
0%
|
| 615 | Environment and Public Health | 0 |
0%
|
| 616 | Environmental Management and Sustainability | 1 |
0%
|
| 617 | Environmental Sanitation | 2 |
0%
|
| 618 | Food Science and Technology | 1 |
0%
|
| 619 | Food Systems | 1 |
0%
|
| 620 | Food Technology | 0 |
0%
|
| 621 | Forest Resources Technology/Conservation and Management | 1 |
0%
|
| 622 | Harvest Technology | 0 |
0%
|
| 623 | Horticulture | 5 |
0%
|
| 624 | Integrated Coastal Zone Management | 0 |
0%
|
| 625 | Irrigation Technology | 2 |
0%
|
| 626 | Land Use and Environmental Science | 2 |
0%
|
| 627 | Mechanisation | 1 |
0%
|
| 628 | Mineral Exploration | 0 |
0%
|
| 629 | Nature Conservation | 0 |
0%
|
| 630 | Nuclear Technology Applications in Petroleum and Mining Indu | 0 |
0%
|
| 631 | Plant Ecology and Conservation | 0 |
0%
|
| 632 | Postharvest Technology | 0 |
0%
|
| 633 | Renewable Energy | 0 |
0%
|
| 634 | Renewable Natural Resources | 2 |
0%
|
| 635 | Seed Science and Technology | 0 |
0%
|
| 636 | Sustainability Science | 0 |
0%
|
| 637 | Sustainable Agricultural and Food Systems | 6 |
0%
|
| 638 | Sustainable Land Management | 1 |
0%
|
| 639 | Water Resources Development | 0 |
0%
|
| 640 | Wood science and Technology | 0 |
0%
|
| 696 | Other (Specify) | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 701 | Accounting | 801 |
6.4%
|
| 702 | Auditing | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 703 | Brands and Communication Management | 13 |
0.1%
|
| 704 | Business Administration | 127 |
1%
|
| 705 | Business Economics | 79 |
0.6%
|
| 706 | Business Innovation and Entrepreneurships | 6 |
0%
|
| 707 | Business Planning and Micro-Finance | 1 |
0%
|
| 708 | Business Studies | 179 |
1.4%
|
| 709 | Chatered Accountants | 1 |
0%
|
| 710 | Chatered Bankers | 2 |
0%
|
| 711 | Commerce | 23 |
0.2%
|
| 712 | Development Science | 0 |
0%
|
| 713 | Digitala and Strategic Marketing Management | 4 |
0%
|
| 714 | Economics and Industrial Organization | 0 |
0%
|
| 715 | Enterpreneurship and Innovation | 0 |
0%
|
| 716 | Entrepreneurial Management | 4 |
0%
|
| 717 | Entrepreneurship | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 718 | Entrepreneurship and Small Enterprise Development | 2 |
0%
|
| 719 | Event Management | 1 |
0%
|
| 720 | Finance | 27 |
0.2%
|
| 721 | Forensic Accounting and Fraud Examination | 0 |
0%
|
| 722 | Health Services Management/ Administration | 3 |
0%
|
| 723 | Human Resource Management | 34 |
0.3%
|
| 724 | Insurance Risk Management | 0 |
0%
|
| 725 | Interdisciplinary Studies | 0 |
0%
|
| 726 | International Relations and Diplomacy | 4 |
0%
|
| 727 | International Security and Intelligence | 0 |
0%
|
| 728 | Logistics and Transport Management | 3 |
0%
|
| 729 | Management | 19 |
0.2%
|
| 730 | Management Information Systems | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 731 | Marketing | 67 |
0.5%
|
| 732 | Marketing and corporate strategy | 5 |
0%
|
| 733 | Organizational Development | 0 |
0%
|
| 734 | Peace, Security and Intelligence | 0 |
0%
|
| 735 | Pension Management | 1 |
0%
|
| 736 | Procurement Management | 22 |
0.2%
|
| 737 | Project Management | 1 |
0%
|
| 738 | Public administration | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 739 | Purchasing and Supply | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 740 | Real Estate Management and Finance | 0 |
0%
|
| 741 | Resources Enterprise and Entrepreneurship | 1 |
0%
|
| 742 | Secretaryship and Management Studies | 51 |
0.4%
|
| 743 | Statistics for Risk Management | 0 |
0%
|
| 744 | Supply chain and information systems | 2 |
0%
|
| 745 | Tax Policy | 0 |
0%
|
| 796 | Other (Specify) | 30 |
0.2%
|
| 801 | Art Education | 193 |
1.5%
|
| 802 | B.Ed (Communication Design) | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 803 | B.Ed (Computer Science) | 9 |
0.1%
|
| 804 | B.Ed (Health Sciences Education) | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 805 | B.Ed (Home Economics) | 11 |
0.1%
|
| 806 | B.Ed (Mathematics) | 106 |
0.8%
|
| 807 | B.Ed (Science) | 44 |
0.4%
|
| 808 | B.Ed Fine Art | 14 |
0.1%
|
| 809 | Junior High School Education | 192 |
1.5%
|
| 810 | Measurement and Evaluation | 2 |
0%
|
| 811 | Other courses in Education | 152 |
1.2%
|
| 812 | Physical Education and Recreation | 14 |
0.1%
|
| 813 | Science Education | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 814 | Teacher Training/Education | 420 |
3.3%
|
| 815 | Training and Development | 25 |
0.2%
|
| 896 | Other (Specify) | 83 |
0.7%
|
| 901 | Architectural Drafting | 33 |
0.3%
|
| 902 | Auto Body Repairs | 77 |
0.6%
|
| 903 | Business System Technician | 5 |
0%
|
| 904 | Carpentry | 195 |
1.6%
|
| 905 | Construction Technician | 256 |
2%
|
| 906 | Gas Fitting | 4 |
0%
|
| 907 | Industrial Maintenance | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 908 | Information and Communication Technology | 40 |
0.3%
|
| 909 | Masonry | 106 |
0.8%
|
| 910 | Motor Vehicle Engineering | 94 |
0.7%
|
| 911 | Plumbing | 41 |
0.3%
|
| 912 | Refrigeration and Air Conditioning | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 913 | Small Engine Repairs | 16 |
0.1%
|
| 914 | Welding and Fabrication | 87 |
0.7%
|
| 915 | Wood Construction | 58 |
0.5%
|
| 996 | Other (Specify) | 97 |
0.8%
|
| 1001 | Batik/Tie and Dye | 18 |
0.1%
|
| 1002 | Catering | 328 |
2.6%
|
| 1003 | Dress Making/Garment Making | 282 |
2.2%
|
| 1004 | Event Management | 5 |
0%
|
| 1005 | Food Business Marketing | 15 |
0.1%
|
| 1006 | Hairdressing | 27 |
0.2%
|
| 1007 | Home Economics | 922 |
7.3%
|
| 1008 | Home Management | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 1009 | Hospitality Management | 29 |
0.2%
|
| 1010 | Hotel Catering | 2 |
0%
|
| 1011 | Industrial Management | 0 |
0%
|
| 1012 | Needlework/Embroidery | 14 |
0.1%
|
| 1013 | Vocational and Techical Education | 109 |
0.9%
|
| 1014 | Weaving/Basketery | 10 |
0.1%
|
| 1096 | Other (Specify) | 15 |
0.1%
|
| 1101 | Architecture | 8 |
0.1%
|
| 1102 | Building Technology | 28 |
0.2%
|
| 1103 | Construction Estimation and Measurement | 1 |
0%
|
| 1104 | Construction Technology and Management | 4 |
0%
|
| 1105 | Estate Agency/Management | 2 |
0%
|
| 1106 | Estimation and Quantity Surveying | 1 |
0%
|
| 1107 | Facilities Management | 1 |
0%
|
| 1108 | Integrated Development Planning | 0 |
0%
|
| 1109 | Land Economy | 0 |
0%
|
| 1110 | Planning | 1 |
0%
|
| 1111 | Project Planning and Community Development | 0 |
0%
|
| 1112 | Real Estate and Brokerage | 0 |
0%
|
| 1196 | Other (Specify) | 4 |
0%
|