Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4401
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Would [NAME] be interested in taking up employment that involves night shifts or (s4d2q2)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 52427
Invalid: 69238
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes, I would be interested 27296
52.1%
2 No, I would not be interested 18017
34.4%
3 Maybe, depending on the sector or job conditions 6888
13.1%
4 Not applicable (I am already working such shifts) 226
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.