Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4435
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

How long have you been working in a shift-based job? (s4d2q9)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 983
Invalid: 120682
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than 3 months 240
24.4%
2 3-6 months 81
8.2%
3 7-11 months 59
6%
4 1-2 years 156
15.9%
5 3-5 years 153
15.6%
6 More than 5 years. 294
29.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.