Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4433
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

In your opinion what do you consider the biggest challenges of working shifts? (s4d3q3)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 52427
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 3454
6.6%
AB 2638
5%
ABC 3868
7.4%
ABCD 1796
3.4%
ABCDE 2447
4.7%
ABCDEZ 1
0%
ABCE 810
1.5%
ABCZ 1
0%
ABD 869
1.7%
ABDE 352
0.7%
ABDEZ 1
0%
ABDZ 1
0%
ABE 616
1.2%
AC 2915
5.6%
ACD 863
1.6%
ACDE 446
0.9%
ACE 1140
2.2%
ACEZ 1
0%
ACZ 5
0%
AD 739
1.4%
ADE 428
0.8%
ADEZ 1
0%
AE 1180
2.3%
AEZ 3
0%
AZ 11
0%
B 4029
7.7%
BC 5495
10.5%
BCD 1641
3.1%
BCDE 532
1%
BCDEZ 1
0%
BCDZ 1
0%
BCE 572
1.1%
BCZ 3
0%
BD 1503
2.9%
BDE 494
0.9%
BE 763
1.5%
BEZ 1
0%
BZ 5
0%
C 5822
11.1%
CD 1448
2.8%
CDE 510
1%
CDEZ 1
0%
CE 1030
2%
CEZ 3
0%
CZ 9
0%
D 1370
2.6%
DE 461
0.9%
DZ 2
0%
E 1610
3.1%
EZ 3
0%
Z 532
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.