Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4402
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

For how long has [NAME] been without work and trying to find a paid job or start (s4eq1a)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 6103
Invalid: 115562
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Less than 1 month 64
1%
2 One month to < 3 months 460
7.5%
3 Three months to < 6 months 826
13.5%
4 Six months to < 12 months 799
13.1%
5 One year to < 2 years 280
4.6%
6 Two years or more 229
3.8%
7 Never worked before 3445
56.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.