Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4397
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

During this period what type of employment was (NAME) mainly seeking and availab (s4eq6)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 6103
Invalid: 115562
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Permanent employment 349
5.7%
2 Fixed term employment 1012
16.6%
3 Short-term and casual employment 84
1.4%
4 Paid apprenticeship job. 33
0.5%
5 Self-employment 252
4.1%
6 Dependent contractors.. 5
0.1%
7 Any job 4368
71.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.