| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not interested in working | 618 |
4%
|
| 2 | High income potential | 21 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Availability of training possibilities | 155 |
1%
|
| 4 | Well-defined earnings secured | 36 |
0.2%
|
| 5 | Within easy reach of residence | 170 |
1.1%
|
| 6 | Join spouse | 2 |
0%
|
| 7 | After completing school | 9256 |
60.4%
|
| 9 | None | 4901 |
32%
|
| 96 | Other (specify) | 170 |
1.1%
|