Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4416
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

How long did it take [NAME] to secure [NAME?s] first job/ income earning activit (s4fq2c)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 2363
Invalid: 119302
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 99
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Nursery 0
0%
2 Kindergarten 0
0%
3 Primary 33
1.4%
4 JSS/JHS 580
24.5%
5 Middle 0
0%
6 SSS/SHS 1049
44.4%
7 Secondary 4
0.2%
8 Voc/Tech/Commercial 49
2.1%
9 Postmiddle/secondary certificate 12
0.5%
10 Postmiddle/secondary diploma 36
1.5%
11 Tertiary - HND 82
3.5%
12 Tertiary - Bachelor's Degree 374
15.8%
13 Tertiary - Post graduate certificate / diploma 83
3.5%
14 Tertiary - Master's Degree 55
2.3%
15 Tertiary - PhD 1
0%
16 Professional (CA,ACCA, CIMA,BL etc,) 4
0.2%
99 No Education 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.