Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4461
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Think about (NAME?s) most serious illness/injury, how did this/these affect your (s4gq2)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 54907
Invalid: 66758
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Did not suffer illness or injury 53223
96.9%
2 Not serious- did not stop work 475
0.9%
3 Not serious-stopped work for some time 274
0.5%
4 Not serious-stopped work completely 9
0%
5 Serious ? did not stop work 73
0.1%
6 Serious - stopped work for some time 817
1.5%
7 Serious - stopped work completely 36
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.