Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4480
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Why did (NAME) not stop work as result of this illness or injury? (s4gq3)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 548
Invalid: 121117
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Feared losing job 53
9.7%
2 Feared losing income 270
49.3%
3 Feared losing customers 109
19.9%
4 Feared losing position 15
2.7%
5 Feared not meeting deadline 85
15.5%
6 Other specify 16
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.