Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4493
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Which of the following employment or job training programmes has [NAME] particip (s4iq3o)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 45
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 44
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ADVANCE TRAINING FASHION DESIGN 1
2.2%
AFTER TWO AKUAFO 1
2.2%
AGRICULTURE EXTENSION 1
2.2%
AGRICULTURE EXTENTION 1
2.2%
BEE KEEPING 1
2.2%
BLUE SKYS COMPANY 1
2.2%
BRIGE IN AGRICULTURE 2
4.4%
CHILDS RIGHT AND RESPONSIBILITY 1
2.2%
COCO FARMING TRANNING 1
2.2%
COCOA FARMERS TRAINING 1
2.2%
COMMUNITY POLICE TRAINING 1
2.2%
DRIVING INCLUSIVE AGRIC BUSINESS TWO SCALE 1
2.2%
FEED GHANA 2
4.4%
GABA ASSOCIATION 1
2.2%
GHANA BLUE WATER GUARD 1
2.2%
GLOBAL LIVES CHANGERS 1
2.2%
HAPPY PROGRAM 1
2.2%
HEALTH AND SAFETY 1
2.2%
HOW TO USE NEW GES CURRICULUM MATERIALS 1
2.2%
J RIVER COMPANY 1
2.2%
KOSMOS INNOVATION CENTRE 1
2.2%
KOSMOS INNOVATION FOR VEGETABLE GROWING 1
2.2%
LEAP 1
2.2%
LEAP TRAINING PROGRAM 1
2.2%
LEARNERS TRAINING 1
2.2%
MALARIA ERADICATION PROGRAMS 1
2.2%
MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE 1
2.2%
MoFA 1
2.2%
ORGANIC FARMER BY THRIVE 1
2.2%
PLC 1
2.2%
POINT OF CARE QUALITY IMPROVEMENT 1
2.2%
POLICE ASSISTANCE 1
2.2%
PROCESS CONSULTING 1
2.2%
PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY 2
4.4%
PUNI 1
2.2%
SHEA NUT NURSING AND PROCESS PROGRAM 1
2.2%
TITONS 1
2.2%
YOUTH EMPLOYMENT PROGRAM 1
2.2%
YOUTH EMPLOYMENT AGENCY 1
2.2%
biblometric analysis 1
2.2%
cooperative 1
2.2%
point of care quality improve unicef and GHS 1
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.