Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4452
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

What kind of goods and services or industry is this work connected with?(DESCRIB (s4iq7a)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 18
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACTIVITIES OF CREDIT UNIONS 1
5.6%
COCOA NURSING AND PLANTING 1
5.6%
CONSTRUCTION OF HOMES 1
5.6%
FIGHTING FIRE 1
5.6%
FOREST PRESERVATION 1
5.6%
HAIR DRESSING 1
5.6%
KOSMOS INNOVATION CENTRE 1
5.6%
MANUFACTURE OF WEARING APPAREL 2
11.1%
MANUFACTURING OF BREADS 1
5.6%
PREPARING OF LOCAL DRINKS 1
5.6%
PRODUCTION OF PALM OIL 1
5.6%
PROVISION OF HEALTH SERVICES 1
5.6%
REARING OF PIGS 1
5.6%
RETAIL OF COSMETIC PRODUCTS 1
5.6%
RETAIL SALES OF SMOCK 1
5.6%
TEACHING OF JHS STUDENTS 1
5.6%
WEAVING OF KENTE CLOTH 1
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.