Sign Up | Login
Login
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog
Helping You Make Informed Decisions
  • Home
  • Data Catalog
  • Data Request
  • Citations
  • Vision and Mission
  • Policies and Procedures
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-V1.1 / variable [F12]
central

2025 QUARTERLY LABOUR FORCE SURVEY (Q1-Q3)

Ghana
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DDI-GHA-GSS-QLFS-2025Q1-Q3-v1.1
Producer(s)
Ghana Statistical Service (GSS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 18, 2026
Last modified
Aug 18, 2026
Page views
4600
Downloads
27
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Industry of main occupation (code) - Major (s4iq7a1_10)

Data file: 2025QLFS_Q2-Q3

Overview

Valid: 2
Invalid: 121663
Minimum: 15
Maximum: 15
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agriculture, forestry and fishing 0
0%
2 Mining and quarrying 0
0%
3 Manufacturing 0
0%
4 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply 0
0%
5 Water supply; sewerage, waste management and remediation act 0
0%
6 Construction 0
0%
7 Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and mot 0
0%
8 Transportation and storage 0
0%
9 Accommodation and food service activities 0
0%
10 Information and communication 0
0%
11 Financial and insurance activities 0
0%
12 Real estate activities 0
0%
13 Professional, scientific and technical activities 0
0%
14 Administrative and support service activities 0
0%
15 Public administration and defence; compulsory social securit 2
100%
16 Education 0
0%
17 Human health and social work activities 0
0%
18 Arts, entertainment and recreation 0
0%
19 Other service activities 0
0%
20 Activities of households as employers; undifferentiated good 0
0%
21 Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog

© Ghana Statistical Service Microdata Catalog, All Rights Reserved.